Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
3rd Grade Competition 9 19 Dec 20 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
drew Kurri Weston
Tenambit Oval 
4th Grade Competition 9 19 Dec 20 Kurri Weston
drew Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
Margaret Johns Park 
1st Grade Competition 10 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
City United
7/202 M Trappel 49* N Bower 49 A Kriel 27  AJ Lidbury 3/56 S Wind 2/49
def Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
201 AJ Lidbury 49 T Gear 32  N Bower 3/55 D Callaghan 2/39 T Burton 2/43
Maitland Park (Robins oval) 
2nd Grade Competition 10 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
85  B Sinclair 5/25 J Rooney 2/0
and 6/68 A Elphick 29  M Heinrich 2/20
def by City United
179 R Bocking 35* M Heinrich 31  A Elphick 4/35 C Woodfield 4/39
and 3/92(dec) R Dent 30* D Callaghan 28  
Morpeth Oval 
5th Grade Competition 9 19 Dec 20 Eastern Suburbs BLUE
7/192 A Johnstone 61* K Johnstone 50* J Williams 31 C Gothard 27*  C Gardiner 2/25
def Tenambit Morpeth GOLD
7/84 D MacClure 28*  C Gothard 4/5
Fieldsend Oval 
5th Grade Competition 9 19 Dec 20 Tenambit Morpeth GREEN
drew City United
Maitland Park (GUOOF) 
Kookaburra U11 7 19 Dec 20 Tenambit Morpeth GOLD
9/69(cc)  
def by Port Stephens Pythons
8/75(cc)  
Lakeside (Lakeside 4) 
Kookaburra U11 7 19 Dec 20 Eastern Suburbs
4/57  
def by Tenambit Morpeth GREEN
4/148(cc)  
Fieldsend Oval 
Under 14's Div 1 7 19 Dec 20 Northern Suburbs RED
v Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
Bolwarra Oval 
Kookaburra U10 7 19 Dec 20 Tenambit Morpeth GOLD
4/74(cc)  
def Northern Suburbs RED
5/65(cc)  W Cox 2/7
Beryl Humble 
Kookaburra U10 7 19 Dec 20 Northern Suburbs BLACK
0/57(cc)  P McKinnon 3/9
def Tenambit Morpeth GREEN
0/27(cc)  J Hepplewhite 5/5 AN Nancarrow 3/5 K Bailey 3/5 L Evans 2/2 J Hargy 2/4
Mt Pleasant Street (Cricketers Park) (Rotary) 
Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament GF 17 Jan 21 Kurri Weston
10/68  S McDonald 4/16 S Wind 2/14
def by Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
9/96(cc)  BW Herring 3/26 C Bates 2/28
Lorn Park 
A Grade One Day Competition 12 23 Jan 21 Rutherford Hotel Cricket Club
138 K Singh 36 GM Ryan 32 P Hutchison 29  S Thomas 3/14 NM Kalathil 2/18 AJ Thomas 2/23
def by Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
229 A Babyk 67 NM Kalathil 52  T Dunn 3/40 K Edwards 2/31 D Garland 2/37 J Linich 2/38
McKeachies Sportsground 
Under 12's Division 1 7 19 Dec 20 Tilligerry Cricket Club
drew Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
Mallabula Oval (No 2) 
3rd Grade T20 3 23 Jan 21 Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
6/112(cc) M Singh 30*  
def Kurri Weston
7/94(cc)  PS Kandula 2/12
Tenambit Oval 
4th Grade T20 3 23 Jan 21 Northern Suburbs
7/93(cc)  W Hall 2/15 R Wells 2/17
def by Tenambit Morpeth
7/105(cc) S Carlson 35* D Heit 29  I Abela 2/17 B Newman 2/26
Bolwarra Oval 
5th Grade T20 3 23 Jan 21 Tenambit Morpeth Gold
9/72 M Woodfield 32  Z Dennis 2/4 D Williams 2/21
def by Western Suburbs
4/145 M Ratheesh 50*  J McShane 2/11
Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1)