Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round GF - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Kurri Westondef byTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: Lorn ParkMatch ID: 3675797
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Herring, Benjamin W
Dalibozek, Sam
Tuckwell, Joshua
Bates, Cameron
Neild, Liam
Power, Tyler (+)
Foster, Danial
Dalibozek, Liam
Sylvester, Jack
Neild, Nicholas
Abel, Steven (c)
 
Ball, Kerryn
McMahon, Liam M
Kalathil, Noel M
Ball, Hunter P (+)
Wind, Ryan
Sidoti, Adam (c)
McDonald, Sean
Gear, Tallon
Wind, Shane
Heit, Lachlan
Lidbury, Alex J
Wilkinson, Josh
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 1st Grade 2 day only Covid Draft
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:00PM)
Tenambit Morpeth Bullsdef byCity United
Venue: Morpeth OvalMatch ID: 3531367
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sidoti, Adam (c)
McMahon, Liam M
Maytom, Ben
Wind, Shane
Wind, Ryan
Heit, Lachlan
Gear, Tallon
Lidbury, Alex J
Ball, Kerryn
Bashford, Reilly
Crawford, Michael
 
Trappel, Joshua
Trappel, Matthew (c)
Kriel, Anru
Burton, Tim
Bower, Nick
Vickery, Andrew (+)
Francis, Todd
Bowd, Karl
Jordan, Sam
Wynn, Cameron
Boyd, Jay
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade 2 day only Covid Draft
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:00PM)
City UniteddefTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: Maitland Park (Robins oval)Match ID: 3531426
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Miller  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dent, Ricky
Heinrich, Michael
Morris, Jason (c)
Callaghan, Dusty
Latter, Oliver (+)
Murphy, Jordan
Davies, Ben
Bocking, Roy
Sinclair, Brendon
Drage, Mark
Rooney, Jason
 
Elphick, Ashley
Gear, Tyler T (c) (+)
Liby, Mebin
Woodfield, Christopher
Hancock, David
Bhaura, Sukhpreet
Lane, Nathan
Mathew, Renjith
Miller, Damien K
Hill, Jaimond
Crawford, Joshua
Flannery, Simon
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade Competition
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
City UniteddefTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: Morpeth OvalMatch ID: 3490776
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Cedergren  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ukich, Harry
Mowbray, Ewan P (c)
Coyle, Izaac
Little, Brodie
Slade, David
Edwards, Bruce A
Edwards, Isaac
Atkins, Theo
Eather, Aidan M (+)
Kean, Harry
Rooney, Jason
Merrick, Ryan
 
Franklin, Shayne (c)
Forbes, Wayne
Rogers, Reg (+)
Kuszelyk, Rick
Wells, Robert
Burford, Daniel
sargent, michael
Pediredla, Venu
Hall, William
Kumar, Manish
Dawes, Shane
Cook, Phillip
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14's Div 1
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Northern Suburbs BLACKdefTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: Maitland Park (Black Hill)Match ID: 3636613
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Baker, Jack
Barker, Cameron
Barrett, Matthew
Cousins, Cooper
Dolman, Oliver
Hancock, Cayden
Ison, Alex
Parkinson, Will
Scotland, Angus
Seddon, Hamish
Shaw, Charlie
 
Wind, Brodie
Woodfield, Murray (c) (+)
Hindle, Ben
McShane, Jack
Irwin, Lachlan
Irwin, Logan
Henrickson, Ella
Goodwin, Joseph
Goyal, Purav Kumar
Gordon, Zac
sargent, cooper
 
Coach:  Miller, Damien K
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 4th Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Thornton Parkdef byTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: A & D Lawrence Reserve (Turf)Match ID: 3500282
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dunn, Troy
Clack, Aaron
McIntosh, Lachlan
Harris, Les
Dunn, Bailey
Cook, William J
Mason, Kolby N
Scanes, William
Cook, Adam
Kemp, Gavin
Dunn, Jake
 
Shaik, Rajak
Nutalapati, Dinesh B
Pediredla, Venu (c)
Brar, Harjinder S
Ramaraj, Amarnath
Sharma, Vikram
Boinapally, Abhilash
Singh, Mandeep
Price, Karl
Shaik, Mabhu
Clayton, Bradley
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 5th Grade Competition
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Tenambit Morpeth GREENdef byKurri Weston
Venue: King Edward ParkMatch ID: 3603063
Umpires: Umpire1: Daniel Stoneman  
Scorers:  Not specified
McKinnon, David (c)
MacClure, Darren
Irwin, Lachlan
Woodfield, Murray
Hindle, Ben
Hindle, Shane
Cornwall, Peter (+)
Woodfield, Ryan
Woodfield, Timothy A
Price, Karl
McShane, Jack
Johns, Steven
Irwin, Hayden
 
Fairfull, Jackson
Street, Jason H (c)
Wilson, Brayden
Brooks, Zackery
Fitzpatrick, Ryley
Brooks, James
Bushell, Link
Edgell, Ethan
Brooks, Jacob
Edgell, Rodney
Newton, Mitchell
Forrest, Chad
Maitland & District Cricket Association - A Grade One Day Competition
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Raworth Rabbitohs Cricket ClubdefTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: Bowthorne ParkMatch ID: 3696909
Umpires: Umpire1: Todd Winterburn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Glendenning, Luke
Williams, Leigh
Auld, Jordan
Rickard, Matthew
Murphy, Chris
Campbell, Tim
Foreman, Hayden
Dennis, Craig
Hoffman, Sebastian
Hourigan, Brendan
Mosman, Christopher
 
Chacko, Tony
Babyk, Abhilash
Mathew, Elson
Joseph, Alex
Thomas, Sujith
Liby, Mebin
Kalathil, Noel M
Issac, Aijo (c)
Chirayil Gopi, Binesh
Joy, Jobin
Mathew, Renjith
Mohanan, Pramod
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12's Division 1
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Hunter Valley Grammar Schooldef byTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: Hunter Valley Grammar SchoolMatch ID: 3704822
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brar, Yuvraj
Ellis, Billy
Heath, Hunter
Marhaba, Max
McClintock, Benjamin
Moore, Henry
Williamson, Henry
York, Joseph
williamson, oliver
 
Bramble, Jack
Cox, Hayden
Blinman, Kelah
Gurr, Hudson (+)
MacClure, Quinn (c)
Gardiner, Coby
Carstens, Stella
Searl, Hayden
Dalton, Liam
 
Coach:  MacClure, Darren
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra U11
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Tenambit Morpeth GOLDdefRaymond Terrace
Venue: Tenambit OvalMatch ID: 3636542
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dekumpitiya, Inura
Hindle, Ryan
Iddagoda, Udan
Sexton, Dempsey
Perrin, Nixon
Bull, Tyler
Blakemore, Riley
Blakemore, Tyler
 
Coach:  Hindle, Shane
 
Gorton, Gareth
Hay, Tyson
Karnilowicz, Lincoln
Cadman, Riley
Flynn, Regan
Beer, Charlie
Quayle, Sebastian
Pearcey, Conner
 
Coach:  Cadman, Kelvin
Team Manager:  Stephens-Thompson, Daniel
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra U11
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Thornton Park BLUEvTenambit Morpeth GREEN
Venue: A & D Lawrence Reserve (Synthetic)Match ID: 3636541
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Mathews, Chris
Lantry, Kieran
Morgan Ward, Prosper
Ranse, Harley
Kennedy Swan, Lachlan
Neumann, Alison
Hunter, Kaidyn
Hunter, Bailey
 
Coach:  Hunter, Craig R
Team Manager:  Dalton, Belinda
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra U10
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Tenambit Morpeth GOLDdef byTenambit Morpeth GREEN
Venue: Beryl HumbleMatch ID: 3646095
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, William (c)
Clarke, Mathew
Gallagher, Tyler
PRESTON, BLAKE
scott, Emmett-john
 
Coach:  Gallagher, Joshua
 
McKinnon, Phillip
********
Gardiner, Beau
MacClure, Hugh
Gray, Riley
Sidoti, Charlie
patnam, bobby
Vadde, Rohan
Weir, Riley
 
Coach:  Sidoti, Adam
Maitland District Junior Cricket Association - Kookaburra U10
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Tenambit Morpeth GOLDdef byTenambit Morpeth GREEN
Venue: Beryl HumbleMatch ID: 3646095
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, William (c)
Clarke, Mathew
Gallagher, Tyler
PRESTON, BLAKE
scott, Emmett-john
 
Coach:  Gallagher, Joshua
 
McKinnon, Phillip
********
Gardiner, Beau
MacClure, Hugh
Gray, Riley
Sidoti, Charlie
patnam, bobby
Vadde, Rohan
Weir, Riley
 
Coach:  Sidoti, Adam
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade T20
Round GF - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (3:30PM)
Eastern SuburbsdefTenambit Morpeth Bulls
Venue: Shamrock Hill (Shamrock Hill Oval)Match ID: 3706358
Umpires: Umpire1: George Kuszelyk  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crane, Dallas J
Pancholi, Saagar
Green, Neale (c) (+)
Stoneman, Daniel
Walker, Charlie
Walker, Oscar
Stewart, Patrick
Furness, Ryan
Furness, Jason
Dollin, James
Rose, Warwick J
Willacy, Charles H
 
Shaik, Rajak
Kandula, Pardha S
Nutalapati, Dinesh B
Pediredla, Venu (c)
Brar, Harjinder S
Ramaraj, Amarnath
Sharma, Vikram
Boinapally, Abhilash
Kumar, Manish
Meduri, Siva n l n
Singh, Mandeep
Sharma, Chandan
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 4th Grade T20
Round SF - Sat 30 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
Tenambit MorpethdrewNorthern Suburbs
Venue: Somerset ParkMatch ID: 3706385
Umpires: Umpire1: Erwin Taska  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - 5th Grade T20
Round 3 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
Tenambit Morpeth Golddef byWestern Suburbs
Venue: Norm Chapman (Norm Chapman 1)Match ID: 3706673
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Milburn, Ben
Oswald, Daniel
Gallagher, Joshua (c) (+)
Clayton, Bradley
Woodfield, Murray
Haskard, Brenton
McShane, Jack
Irwin, Hayden
Irwin, Lachlan
Johns, Steven
Carolan, Jason
 
Mortimer, David
Kerry, Craig
Williams, Declan
Ycas, Noah
Ratheesh, M Ramakiishnan
Dennis, Jazlyn
Dennis, Zara
Golledge, Aaron (c)
Goff, Brendon
Goff, Cameron
Lions, Michael
Williams, Tony